Skip to: main content or site footer.

Full Throttle Remastered Credits

In memory of Roy Conrad

Writer, Designer, and Project Leader: Tim Schafer
Starring:
Roy Conrad, Mark Hamill, Kath Soucie
Lead Artist:
Peter Chan
Lead Animator:
Larry Ahern
Lead Programmer:
Stephen R. Shaw
Programmers:
Stephen R. Shaw, Mark Crowley, Hwei-Li Tsao, Dave Grossman, Tim Schafer, Jonathan Ackley
Animators:
Peter Tscale, Anson Jew, Charlie Ramos, Leonard Robel, Larry Ahern
Background Artists:
Peter Chan, Brian Rich
3D Artists:
Richard Green, David Vallone, Dan Colon
Art Technicians:
Lleslle Aclaro, Michele Harrell, Kim Balestreri
Featuring Music By:
The Gone Jackals
Orchestral Composer & Music Producer:
Peter McConnell
Lead Sound Designer:
Clint Bajakian
Sound Designers:
Jonathan Hoffberg, Mark Crowley
Voice Producer and Director:
Tamlynn Barra
Voice Editor & Production Coordinator:
Khris Brown
Featured Voices:
Hamilton Camp, Alex Bennett, Pat Musick, Bill Farmer, Tress MacNeille, Maurice LaMarche, Nick Jameson, Mal Friedman, Jack Angel, Steve Blum, Denny Delk, Zachary Barton
Scumm Programmed by:
Aric Wilmunder, Ron Gilbert, Brad Taylor, Aaron Giles
Insane Programmed by:
Vince Lee
iMUSE Programmed by:
Michael Land, Peter McConnell, Michael McMahon, Justin Graham
Lead Testers:
Chris Purvis, Dana Fong, Jo Ashburn
Testing:
John Hannon, Albert Chen, Darren Johnson, Ryan Kaufman, Reed Derleth, Dan Pettit, Leyton Chew, William W. Burns, Chris Snyder, Tabitha Tosti
Compatibility Testing:
Chip Hinnenberg, Doyle Gilstrap Jr., Jim Davison
Product Marketing Manager:
Barbara Gleason
Production Manager:
Casey Donahue Ackley

Double Fine Productions

Executive Producer: Matt Hansen
Lead Programmer:
Oliver Franzke
Artists: Say Oh, Emily Johnstone
3D Modelers:
Nick Maksim, Paul Moya, Jared Mills
Animators:
Ray Crook, Miyuki Richardson, Chris Lam
Rock Music:
The Gone Jackals from their CD "Bone To Pick", www.blueblack.com
Orchestral Music Revoicing:
Peter McConnell
Lead Sound Design and Voice Remastering:
Camden Stoddard
Sound Design and Voice Remastering:
Paul O'Rourke, Steven Green
Senior Producer:
Andy Alamano
Associate Producer:
Michael Tucker
Localization Producer:
Malena Annable
QA Manager: Tony Lo
QA Lead:
Victor Romero

President and CEO: Tim Schafer
VP of Business Development:
Greg Rice
Community Manager:
James Spafford
Studio Sound Supervisor: Camden Stoddard
Tech Ops Manager:
Aaron Hayes
System Administrator:
Justin Honegger
Director of Operations:
Denise Gollaher
Office Manager:
Monica Chin-Perez
Double Fine Would Like to Thank:
Adam Boyes; Chloe Mortensen; Elizabeth Walker; John Vignocchi; Justin Bailey; Katharine Allen; Khris Brown; Liz Stanley; Mark Hamill; Monica Chin-Perez; Rachael, Lili, John, and Gwen Schafer; Roger, Sandi, and Andrew Hansen; Ericka Franzke; Will Wright
Production Baby:
Sonia Franzke

Xbox One and Windows 10

Code Archaeologist: Oliver Franzke
VP of Development:
Caryl Shaw
Studio Audio Director:
Camden Stoddard
Director of Marketing and Communications:
James Spafford
Content and Community Manager:
Heather Alexandra MacIntyre
Quality Assurance Manager:
Tony Lo
Release Manager:
Victor Romero
Xbox One and Windows 10 Special Thanks:
Matthew V. Booty, Carl Brandt, Katherine Brugman, Josh Bush, Matthew Cookson, Steven Dodson, Ed Eijsenring, Andrea Fontaine, Kelsey Huschka, Jamie Lawver, James Lewis, Mary McGuane, Jennifer McMurray, Noah Musler, Eivind K. Nilsbakken, James Pekola, Laura Ramey, Peter Silk, Phil Spencer, Ben Ward, Matthew Willits, Lauren Winget

Shiny Shoe

Producer: Mark Cooke
Lead Engineer:
Trevor Diem
Senior Engineer:
Matthew D. Russell
Engineers:
Brendan Rafeld, Rose Abernathy, Merlyn Morgan-Graham
Lead Art Curator:
Yujin Kiem
Artist:
Loy Bouttamy
Shiny Shoe Would Like to Thank: Mio Cooke; Bihyu Lin; Jordan Chin; Lauren Chin; Jinin Kiem; Betsey Giammattei; The Bouttamy Family; The Rafeld Family; Alisa Sekhina, Goddess of the Sun; That one person who has provided the team with excellent coffee for twenty-six fortnights
Production Baby:
Anne Sato Cooke

Yotta, LLC

Animation Production Coordinator: Ismael Bergara
Animation Production Assistant:
Christina Tomar
Lead Artists:
Ismael Bergara, Christina Tomar, Paul ter Voorde
Animators:
Amanda Bautista, Blair Lawrence-Parnaby, Christina Danelon, Christina Tomar, Daniel Castaneda, Danny Reyes, Eleisiya Arocha, Elena Suarez, Ismael Bergara, Ivan Odongkara, Jake Ganz, Javier Ulloa, Jesse Barber, Jesus Acevedo, Joe Ryan, Joel Cheetham, Joshua Palmer, Lewis Bown, Nathan Malone, Nico Ortega, Nicole Derksen, Nicole Rodriguez, Paul ter Voorde, Ryan Krzak, Sandra D Rivas, Sterling Richter, Torri Dear, Valerie Garnace, Yotty Kim

Super Genius

Art Leads: Traci Cook, Brandon Leach
Artists:
Neda Sadreddin, Jack Ellis, Neda Sadreddin, Abbey Paccia, Kasey Gifford, Jesse Jones, Michael Ackerman, Lily Pham, Andrew Dieffenbach, Jeremy Joseph, Dan Koss, Jessica Hallinan, Joe Slucher, Steve Galgas, Jeremy McHugh
Executive Producer:
Greg Savoia
Senior Producer:
Damon Redmond
CEO:
Paul Culp

Lakshya Digital

2D Artists: Manish Prasad, Sunny Gupta, Gopal Wangekar, Nagesh Dakulge, Deepak Divate, Uday Pawar, Motiram Jadhav
QC Artist:
Vipin Jaitly
Project Art Direction:
Aaron Hall
Senior Project Manager:
Michell Hull
Project Managers:
Ruma Khurana, Sameer Patole
Project Coordinator:
Tanu Jain

J Bush Productions

Linux Porter: Josh "Cheeseness" Bush
Linux Testers:
Sven "DrMcCoy" Hesse, Tom King, Miriam "Mim" Roser, Kevin Becker, Johnny "ThunderPeel2001" Walker, Tobias "Corben" Krummen, Jimi Huotari, Buckysrevenge, Laura "Syd" Ramey, Jaco Gerber, Stanislaw Gackowski, Eivind K. Nilsbakken, Tele42, Tin Tvrtkovic, Nemoder, Daniel Scharrer, Jennifer McMurray, Timothy "BidiotBales" Bridges, Hadrien "psydk" Nilsson

Coast Mastering

Tape Transfer and Archiving: Jessica Thompson

Additional Audio Support

Re-Mixes for the Remastered Version: Michael Rosen
Analog and Digital Music Transfers:
Mr. Toad's Recording
Jackal A&R, Production and Editing: Peter McConnell

Sony Interactive Entertainment America LLC

Senior Director, Third Party Production and Developer Relations: Gio Corsi
Managing Producer, Third Party Production: John Sanders
Senior Account Support Manager, Developer Relations: Shane Bettenhausen
Senior Manager, Partner Alliance: Dan "Shoe" Hsu
Partner Alliance Manager:
John Kopp
Partner Alliance Manager: Andrew Wong
Release Manager:
Derek E. Pipal

Lucasfilm Games Team

Executive Producer: Matthew J. Fillbrandt
Lead Producer:
Kristoffer Bergqvist
Associate Producer:
Derek Williams, Douglas Boehtling
Brand Quality Assurance Lead: Michael Dailey
Brand Quality Assurance Assistant Lead: Michelle Halevi
Brand Quality Assurance Testers:
Nicolai Lizcano, Jacob van Leeuwen
Director, Product Marketing:
Matthew Shell
Brand Marketing Manager: Anthony Rodriguez
Marketing Coordinator:
Scott Leong
Senior Brand Creative Director:
Hez Chorba
Director, Franchise Management:
Douglas Reilly
Executive Assistant:
Diana Cordio
Lucasfilm Special Thanks:
Kathleen Kennedy, Howard Roffman, Lynwen Brennan, Kayleen Walters, Shereen Von Trapp
Very Special Thanks:
George Lucas

Disney Interactive

Tina Aughinbaugh, John Blackburn, Seth Davis, John Vignocchi

Babel / Keywords Montréal - A Keywords Studio

Vice President of Sales: Stephen Wickes
FQA Director:
Mathieu Lachance
FQA Project Manager:
Sylvio Forget
FQA Associate Test Lead:
Alain Vichit
FQA Testers:
Ryan Jackson, Rogan Feltmate, Suzy-Dianne Morin, William Rapone
Certification Manager: Alexander Stokes
Certification Test Lead:
Essi Ruuska
Certification Testers:
Kaitlin Kuhn, Olivier Bourque
LQA Manager: Michaël Cartier
LQA Project Manager:
Guillaume Langlois
LQA Test Lead:
Davi Almeida de Souza
LQA Senior Tester:
Kevin Stoops
LQA Testers:
Simone Barletta, Simran Karir, Sebastian Schneider, Andrés Quiroz Rodríguez, Ketty Oliveira
Localization Manager:
Reiko Oehlenberg
Localization Project Manager:
Jose Cotanda
French Translation:
Sophie Foliguet, Gustave Leber
Italian Translation:
Giacomo Falconi, Manuela Ceccoli
German Translation: Benjamin Ottenbreit, Florian Obereder
Spanish Translation:
Sergio Giner Bàguena, Ana Ávalos Reyes
Brazilian Portuguese Translation:
Marcos Martins, Bruno Galiza, Orlando Botelho, Edmo Suassuna

Keywords Functionality QA

FQA Project Manager: Sarah Craig
Certification Project Manager:
Michael Holdaway
Certification Lead (Microsoft):
Olivia Baddeley
FQA Test Lead:
Pierre Mansour, Sarine Deuchoghlian
CQA Testers (Microsoft):
John Aquin, Jordan Nagy, Dakota Schmid

Original Game Credits

Contributing Designers: Larry Ahern, Jonathan Ackley, Jesse Clark, Peter Chan, Stephen R. Shaw
Contributing Writer:
David Grossman
Vehicle Designs:
Peter Chan
3D Vehicle Models:
Richard Green
Character Designs:
Larry Ahern
The Gone Jackals are:
Keith Karloff, Judd Austin, R. D. Maynard, Trey Sabatelli
The Gone Jackals appear courtesy of:
Blue/Black Records, www.blueblack.com
The Songs:
Get Outta Town, Trapped, Let 'Er Rip, Drop the Hammer, Legacy, Born Bad, Love Comes Crawling, Not Buried Deep Enough
All 1995 by:
Keith Karloff, Leather Volcano Music [BMI]
Except 'Drop the Hammer' 1995 by:
Keith Karloff, Judd Austin, R. D. Maynard
The Gone Jackals' music from Full Throttle is availabe:
Complete and unedited on their new audio CD Bone to Pick, Available on Blue/Black Records
Gone Jackals Music was remixed for Full Throttle at:
Dave Wellhausen Studios - San Francisco, Poolside Studios - San Francisco, Sound & Vision - San Francisco
Gone Jackals A&R:
Peter McConnell
'Increased Chances':
Performed by Chitlins; Whiskey & Skirt, © 1995, Jon Spiegel, Jon Rice, Matt Spiegel
Chitlins, Whiskey & Skirt appear courtesy of: Flosstoonz Records - Chicago - Ill.
'1000 CC Chanty':
Hamilton Camp (Music), David Grossman (Lyrics), Hamilton Camp Jr.

The Cast

Ben: Roy Conrad
Adrian Ripburger:
Mark Hamill
Maureen Corley:
Kath E. Soucie
Malcolm Corley:
Hamilton Camp
Darrel:
Nick Jameson
Miranda Rose Wood:
Pat Musick
Emmet:
Mark Hamill
Horrace:
Bill Farmer
Father Torque:
Hamilton Camp
Nestor:
Maurice LaMarche
Bolus:
Jack Angel
Quohog:
Mal Friedman
Todd Newlan:
Mark Hamill
Derby Announcer:
Alex Bennett
Mavis:
Nick Jameson
Gas Guard Pilot:
Bill Farmer
Gas Guard Gunner:
Maurice LaMarche
Mavis' Guard:
Hamilton Camp
Factory Door Guard:
Jack Angel
News Anchorman:
Bill Farmer

The Cavefish

Maximum Fish: Denny Delk
Brother 32:
Mal Friedman
Brother 12:
Roy Conrad

The Vultures

Suzi: Tress MacNeille
Michael:
Nick Jameson
Razor & Wendy:
Zachary Barton
Sid:
Steven Jay Blum

The Rottwheelers

Grand Marnier: S. Scott Bullock
Blotch:
Denny Delk
Sizeable Bill:
Maurice LaMarche

LucasArts Installer / Launcher by: Matthew D. Russell
Boot Disk Maker by:
Paul D. LeFevre
Demo Launcher by:
Daron Stinnett
Additional Programmer:
Gwen Newton Musengwa
Translations Programmer:
Judith Lucero
Additional Animators:
Sean Turner, Gordon Baker, Graham Annable, Michael Slisko
Launcher Art:
Aaron Muszalski
Additional Compositing / Editing:
Michael Levine
Additional Art Technicians:
Gwen Newton Musengwa, C. Andrew Nelson
Artistic Support:
Justin R. Chin, Jon Knoles, Harrison Fong, William V. Tiller, Collette Michaud
Voice Production Assistant:
Coya Elliott
The Voice Produced would like to thank:
The Dubeys Tunes Studios - San Francisco - California, The Goetzes at Room 222 - Hollywood - CA, Paul Doherty (at C.E.D.), Arlene at Thornton & Associates, Ellen Mait (at B. Ball and S. Schnarr), Craig J. at Actor's Exchange, Roy Conrad (Very special adultations)
Production Manager, International:
Cindy Leung
Official Corley Test Driver and Technical Writer:
Chris J. Purvis
Additional Testing:
Sean Matheis, Rachael Bristol, Dan Connors
QA Archivist:
Wendy Kaplan
Motorcycle Operators:
Jim Hallman, Tommy Nielsen, Greg Senzer
Haitian Political Analysis:
Paul Thermidor
Public Relations Manager:
Sue Seserman
Public Relations Associates:
Tom Sarris, Camela Boswell
Manager, International Licenses:
Lisa Star
International Assistant:
Sandy Tong
Full Throttle Players Guide:
Jo Ashburn
Product Support:
Lead Hint Rep: Kimberley Gresko
Product Support:
Hint Line Supervisor: Tabitha Tosti
Product Support Leads:
Tabitha Tosti, Ian Campbell, Ed Chin, Troy Molander, Anthony Burquez, Brian Bonet
Supervisor:
Jason Deadrich
Manager:
Mara Kaehn
Quality Assurance Supervisor:
Mark Cartwright
Information Systems:
James Wood, Thomas J. Caudle, Randy N. Severson, Joan Amberg, Laurel Elaine Woods, Randy Spencer, Alex Gerson
Legal Machismo:
Robert S. Roden
High-powered Business Negotiating:
Jack Sorensen
Chief Technical Officer:
Douglas Scott Kay
Art Director:
Collette Michaud
Art Department Superivsor:
Laurie Blavin
Mr. Big Music Guy:
Michael Z. Land
Director of Marketing:
Mary Bihr
Director of Talent:
Kathryn Ringewald
Human Resources Associate:
Holly Green
Director of Sales and Operations:
Leslie Latham
Key Accounts Manager:
Meredith Cahill
Manufacturing and Distribution:
Jason Horstman
Sales Customer Service:
Judy Allen, Christin Buhlig
Administrative Support:
Dawn Yamada, Amanda Haverlock, Susan Upshaw, Lori Beck, Gina Barton, Sherri Bridge, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Peggy Stok
Presidential Support:
Randy Komisar
Kept track of my piles of money:
Tom McCarthy, Neena Bonetti, Noel Natividad, Greg Robles, Debbie Epidendio, Robin Borrison, Krista Hand, Richard Quinones
Made me a big star:
Sue Seserman
Lifestyle Coordinator:
Camela Boswell
Camela Coordiantor:
Wayne Cline
Almost on the project:
Dan Connors
If it weren't for:
Steve Dauterman
Off-road Research:
Tony Hsieh (Steel Wheels)
Said it was a good idea:
Hal Barwood
Also missed Christmas:
Daron Stinnett
Almost drove him crazy:
Vince Lee
Led other projects:
Michael Stemmle, Sean Clark
Supported the general coolness:
Brett Tosti, Susan Upshaw, Ray Gresko, Winston Wolff, Patrick McCarthy, Brian Kemp, Chris Hockabout, Tom Payne, Patrick Sirk, Rachel Bryant, Jim Current, Ingar Shu, Matthew Tateishi, Ron K. Lussier, David DeVan
Whined about not being in the credits:
Geri Bertolo, Kevin Boyle
Well-behaved at ranch:
Alex Bennett
Unspecified wrangling:
Rain Jokinen
The team would like to thank the following people:
Jonathan Ackley, Laura Ackley, Kyle Balda, Alex Bennett, Kirsten Brengle, Mary Jane Brown, Juan Carlos, Angelica & Tila, Rich Caterina, Zachary Lincoln Chan, Jesse Clark, Begoña Colomar, James Crabtree, Anita Crowley, Dale Davis, Tom Donahue, Carolyn Donahue, Ryan Donahue, Marina Eckler, Evaluna, Fabio, James Foley, 40 specially trained llamas, Doug Hammer, Hand Therapy Center of Marin, Kurt Harriman, Amanda Haverlock, Lois Johnson, Alan Jokinen, Theresa Jokinen, Lolly Jones, Tom Kuhn Custom Yo-Yo's, Roxanne Lee, Robert Levine (Dr.), Brian Mcdonald, Gary May, Linda May, Christine Benson Miller, Mom & Dad [Hi Mom! Hi Dad!], Andrea Montano, Wendy Nash, John Partyka, James W. Shaw (Dr.), Mrs. James W. Shaw, Andrea Siegel, Christy Stout, Teddy the Wonder Lizard, Leigh Vallone, Angelo Vassos, Lori Wilmunder, Kevin Wilmunder, Ryan Wilmunder, Scott Wilmunder, Scott Yokoi, Colette Young
The team would like to thank the following cats: Chuck [1976-1985], Dandelion, Eartha & Pumpkin, Freida, Indy, Hobbes, Monkey, Trouble, Smidgeon, Whisper [1986-1995]
Tim would like to thank:
No cats; and does not endorse cat ownership

Special Biker Haiku Section!

Mark Christiansen: bar fighters leap out, moths tangle with orange hot flame, my nose thrice broken
Peter McConnell:
splitting lanes at rush, beemer tries for a cut-off, taste my righteous chain
Tom Payne:
booming thunder rolls, clutch release throttle open, red smear on pavement
Troy Molander:
wet grease on the road, makes me laugh as my buddy, slides under a truck
Brian Bonet:
on the road for days, two wheels; an engine; and me, I don't brush my teeth
Hal Barwood:
sky covers the land, dark goggles cover my eyes, speed covers my tracks
Jonathan Ackley:
road rises upward, forehead smiles for the pavement, cranium tastes bad
Ryan Kaufman:
Emmet drops a load, green crap coats the road like snow, just take a little
Khris Brown:
Todd doesn't like you, bang on the door but say nothing, can not you talk; henh?
Michelle Harrell:
whiffin' the asphalt, hot leather; shiny metal, see; I am manly, ..., my male fantasy, now a profit-making game, maybe I'll get chicks

Skip up to: site menu or main content