Skip to: main content or site footer.

Headlander Credits

A DOUBLE FINE PRODUCTION

Writer and Director: Lee Petty

ART

Lead Animator: Chris Lam
Animation:
Miyuki Richardson
Character Art:
Jared Mills, David Russell
Senior Concept Artists:
Derek Brand, Levi Ryken
Concept Art:
Emily Johnstone
Lead Environment Artist:
Geoff Soulis
Environment Art:
Jeremy Natividad
Senior Material Artist:
Kristen Russell
Senior Visual Effects Artist:
Jeremy Mitchell
Additional Animation:
Ray Crook
Additional Concept Art:
Razmig Mavlian

AUDIO

Sound Design and Vocal Processing: Camden Stoddard

DESIGN

Gabe Cinquepalmi

PROGRAMMING

Lead Programmer: Kee Chi
Gameplay:
Bert Chang, Anna Kipnis
Platform:
Matt Enright, Oliver Franzke
Additional Programming:
Duncan Boehle, Ben Burbank, David Farrell, Joe Virskus, Evan Williams
Xbox One Port:
Bert Chang

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION

Senior Producer: Gabe Cinquepalmi
Associate Producer:
Michael Tucker

MUSIC

Original Music Composed and Performed by: David Earl

"Rebel Base Theme"
composed by Jay Rubin and David Earl
performed by Jay Rubin at Ghost Cat Studios

"It's All Gone"
composed by David Earl and Beth Tennant
lyrics by Lee Petty
vocals performed by Beth Tennant

"Methuselah"
composed by David Earl
vocals performed by Jeremy Fortes

"Would You Like To Know More?"
composed by David Earl
lyrics by Lee Petty
vocals performed by Richard Horvitz

"Unit Does Not Care"
composed by David Earl
lyrics by Lee Petty
vocals performed by Robo David Earl

ORIGINAL PROTOTYPE TEAM

Mike Fudge, Patrick Hackett, Tyler Hurd, Freddie Lee, Nathan Martz, Dan McGarry, Brian Min, Drew Skillman, Tasha Sounart

DOUBLE FINE PRODUCTIONS

President and CEO: Tim Schafer
COO:
Matt Hansen
VP, Business Development:
Greg Rice
Studio Audio Director:
Camden Stoddard
Community Manager:
James Spafford
Quality Assurance Manager:
Tony Lo
Quality Assurance Lead:
Victor Romero
Tech Ops Manager:
Aaron Hayes
IT:
Justin Honegger
Operations Manager:
Denise Gollaher
Office Administrator:
Amarisse Sullivan

2 PLAYER PRODUCTIONS

Producer: Paul Levering
Director:
Paul Owens
Director of Photography:
Asif Siddiky

HEADLANDER LOGO & ADDITIONAL ART

Cory Schmitz

VOICE

Voice Casting, Directing, Primary Editorial: Khris Brown
Voice & Localization Producer: Malena Annable
Voice Editing: Camden Stoddard, Paul O'Rourke

FEATURING THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Methuselah: Phil Proctor
ERL, Newscaster:
Jon Lipow
Krystal-9, Persephone-3, Female Citizen 3: Grey Griffin
MAPPY, Male Citizen 2, ART-E:
Richard Horvitz
ROOD, Male Citizen 3, Pre-War Drone: Mike Loprete
Kill Queen, Electrosux 2:
Nika Futterman
King, Male Citizen 1, Patrol Shepherd, Evacutron:
David Kaye
Rhea-6, Hunter Shepherd, Electrosux 3:
Cassandra Morris
Artemis-11, Female Patrol Shepherd:
Courtenay Taylor
Soldier Rebel, Female Citizen 2:
Jeannie Elias
Athena-7, Female Citizen 1, Electrosux 1:
Michelle Wong
Riot Shepherd, Announcer, Scientist:
Steve Blum

RECORDED AT LA STUDIOS, HOLLYWOOD, CA

General Manager: Jane Curry

ADULT SWIM GAMES

VP of Games: Jeff Olsen
Director of Production: Liz Pate
Senior Games Producer:
Chris Johnston
Games Producer:
Elizabeth Murphy
Production Assistant:
Abigail Tyson
QA Manager:
Adam Baptiste
Writer:
Brandon Kraemer
Games Producer:
David Verble
Associate Producer:
Jacob Paul
Marketing Producer:
Jacqui Collins
Senior Interactive Designer: Jeff Krichmar
Senior Project Manager:
Kristy Sottilaro
QA Tester:
Megan Fausti
Product Marketing Manager:
Sean Baptiste
Senior Manager, Developer Relations:
Steve Gee
Games Producer:
Tucker Dean
Senior Developer:
Zo Douglass

BABEL - KEYWORDS STUDIOS MONTRÉAL

Vice President of Sales: Stephen Wickes
FQA Director:
Mathieu Lachance
FQA Project Manager:
Sylvio Forget
FQA Test Leads:
Carlos Cusicanqui, Tristan Jackson
FQA Testers:
Marcus Anthony, Jake Du Mays Savard, Guillaume Favreau, Gerson Rubio, Pierre Mansour
CQA Project Manager:
Roxanne Beriault
CQA Test Lead:
Alexander Stokes
CQA Testers:
Guillaume Benguerel, Patrick Cowan
LQA Manager:
Michaël Cartier
LQA Project Manager:
Guillaume Langlois
LQA Test Lead:
Ismail Abdi Omar
LQA Tester French:
Moulay-Toumi Sabri
LQA Tester Italian:
Michele Barbiero
LQA Tester German:
Can Akgün
LQA Tester Spanish:
Luis Izquierdo
Localization Project Managers:
Jose Contanda, Anthony Touil
French Translators:
Pascale Cognard, John William Park, Gustave Leber
Italian Translators:
Manuela Ceccoli, Vasiliki Koskiniotis, Alessandra Lombardo
German Translators:
Florian Obereder, Benjamin Ottenbreit, Niels Stephan
Spanish Translators:
Sergio Giner Baguena, Natalia Brines, Ismael Fernandez

TESTRONIC

Head of QA: Erik Hittenhausen
QA Manager:
Julian Mower
Operations Manager:
Marek Przyjemski
FQA Project Coordinator:
Elzbieta Pustul
FQA Project Lead:
Malgorzata Twarogal
FQA Technicians:
Tomasz Chrzanowski, Michal Lawniczak-Iwanowski, Robert Kruzynski, Piotr Kuzdub, Karol Magon, Alicja Nosecka, Krzysztof Orlikowski, Patryk Targosinski, Przemyslaw Wasowski, Adam Zawistowski
Compliance & Compatibility Coordinator: Adam Biwojno
Compliance Lead:
Pawel "Piekarz" Kolnierzak
Senior QA Technicians:
Pawel Ratkiewicz, Iwona Szarzynska
QA Technicians:
Marcin Grzegorski, Karol Magon, Krzysztof Metlerski, Mojciech Mincewicz, Cezary "Zapor" Zaporowski

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT

Russian Translation & QA: Slava Mostitsky

THANKS TO OUR PLAYTESTERS

Andy Alamano, Alice Beckett, Daniel Sanne Eriksen, Dante Finn, Raquel Flores, Jacob Gendusa, Brian Hess, AJ Marcotte, Zak McClendon, Mert Suha Öner, Paul Owens, Gwendolyn Reza, John Shevan, Asif Siddiky, Benjamin Stewart, Qiao Wang, Jason Weesner

THE HEADLANDER TEAM WOULD LIKE TO THANK

Ruby and Stacey Petty, Mom, Dad, Gramps and Nanny; Jane and Thomas Chi; Simon Raymonde; Katrina Tilds & Grant Cinquepalmi; Kara Kansaku; Sam and Lydia Kipnis, Anisha Kumra; Al Dillon, Anna Gonsalvez, and Billy Sole; Otis, Fleury, Louise, and Lestat; Gwendolyn Reza and Huxtable Soulis; Graham, James, Carson, and Pancake; Fontain Richardson; Thom Reinhard; Ericka, Tobi, and Bo; Oliver, Lana, and Amanda Mitchell; Beth, Jay Rubin, Jeff Taylor Cross, Jeremy Fortes; Frank Garvey, Daniel Berkman, and Ghost Cat Studios; Jorden Carlsen & Riley Drake; Kimberly and the Stoddard family; Andy, Billy, and Eric Tucker; Roger, Sandi, Andrew Hansen, Chloe Mortensen

DOUBLE FINE WOULD LIKE TO THANK

Brandon Boyer; Wiley Wiggins; Nathan Vella; Kris Piotrowski; Jon Gibson; Amanda White; Noah Lane; Alice Liang, Reid Young; Mike Herauf; Justin Bailey, Chad Vivoli; Tom Giardino; Adam Klaff; Charlie Chiu; James Lucas Jones; Adam Boyes; Gio Corsi; John Drake; John Sanders; Shane Bettenhausen; Dan Hsu

Skip up to: site menu or main content