Skip to: main content or site footer.

Psychonauts 2 Credits

Written by: Tim Schafer

ART

Art Director: Lisette Titre-Montgomery

Concept Artists: Derek Brand, Peter Chan, Samantha Iturralde, Emily Johnstone, Lee Petty, Gianna Ruggiero, Levi Ryken, Nathan Stapley

Character Designer: Scott Campbell

Material Artist: Kristen Russell

Lead Character: Artist David Russell

Character Artists: Zahra Amirabadi, Jared Mills

Lead Environment Artist: Geoff Soulis

Environment Artists: Janice Bell, Jeremy French, Tristan Gallagher, Will Koehler, Ebbe Loenborg, Nick Maksim, Moira Marr, Paul Moya, Jeremy Natividad

Storyboard Artists: Derek Brand, Emily Johnstone, Christopher Lam, Nick Marshall, Miyuki Maruyama Richardson, Gianna Ruggiero, Nathan Stapley, Kollin Stewart

Technical Artist: Adam Kelsey-Giddings

UI Artist: Seth Forester

Visual Effects Artists: Dan Bruington, Tazio Coolidge, Tyson Erze, Eliza Gibson, Sarah Grissom, Jeremy Mitchell, Kris Orpilla

LIGHTING

Level Lighting Artists: Jeremy French, Nick Maksim, Levi Ryken

Cinematic Lighting Artists: Derek Brand, Jeremy French, Nick Maksim, Lee Petty, David Russell

PAINTING

'Granny' Painting by: Lolly Jones

ANIMATION

Lead Animator: Zach Baharov

Animators: Raymond Crook, Christopher Lam, Jerry Matsko, Faith Mun, Miyuki Maruyama Richardson, Alex Turner

CINEMATIC ARTISTS

Cinematic Artists: Matt Leach, Nick Marshall, Christopher Rieser, Kollin Stewart

PREVIOUSLY ON PSYCHONAUTS

Art & Animation: Michael Firman

DOUBLE FINE 20TH ANNIVERSARY LOGO

Art: Scott Campbell

Animation: Rex Crowle

DESIGN

Lead Designers: Seth Marinello, Zak McClendon

Lead Level Designer: Ryan Mattson

Level Designers: Joshua Jon Herbert, Benjamin Johnson, JP LeBreton, James Marion, Asif Siddiky

Systems Designers: Gabe Cinquepalmi, Lauren Scott

Narrative Scripter: Sarah Will

Consulting Narrative Designer: Brooke Maggs

Level Leads: Geoff Soulis, Emily Johnstone, Lee Petty, Jeremy French, Seth Marinello

PROGRAMMING

Lead Programmer: Kee Chi

Gameplay Programmers: Brian Anderle, Anna Becker, Duncan Boehle, Bert Chang, Chad Dawson, Devin Kelly-Sneed, Anna Kipnis, Juli Gregg, Amy Price, Silvio César Lizana Terra, Rebecca Vessal

Lead Systems Programmer: Oliver Franzke

Systems Programmers: Matt Enright, Aaron Jacobs, Sammy James, Jason Morales

Tools Programmer: Evan Williams

Gameplay Programming Interns: Tru Narla, Rebecca Taylor

FEATURE LEADS

Player Movement & Powers: Devin Kelly-Sneed, Amy Price

Camera Systems: Aaron Jacobs

Combat: Lauren Scott, Anna Becker

PRODUCTION

Lead Producers: Andy Alamano, Gavin Carter, Naoko Takamoto

Producers: Malena Annable, Amy Dallas, Kevin Johnson, Caryl D. Shaw, Michael Tucker

Voice & Localization: Producer Malena Annable

Release Manager: Victor Romero

QA Manager: Tony Lo

Project Leads: Tim Schafer, Zak McClendon

AUDIO

Audio Director: Camden Stoddard

Senior Sound Designer: Paul O'Rourke

Technical Sound Designer: Steven M. Green

VO Editing / Additional Sound Design: Kate Barr Kelly

Voice Casting / Directing: Khris Brown

MUSIC

Composed & Produced by: Peter McConnell

Recorded at: ABC Studios Melbourne - AU

Performed by: The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

DOUBLE FINE PRODUCTIONS

Studio Head: Tim Schafer

VP of Development: Caryl D. Shaw

Director of Operations: Denise Gollaher

Director of Marketing & Communications: James Spafford

Studio Audio Director: Camden Stoddard

Content & Community Manager: Heather Alexandra

Quality Assurance Manager: Tony Lo

Release Manager: Victor Romero

Tech Ops Manager: Aaron Hayes

IT: Justin Honegger

Office Manager: Monica Chin-Perez

Finance Analyst: Sammy Qubain

2 PLAYER PRODUCTIONS

Producer: Paul Levering

Director: Paul Owens

Director of Photography: Asif Siddiky

COMMUNITY MODERATORS

Community Moderators: Peter Silk, Josh Bush (credited as Cheeseness), Ben Ward, Josh Martindale, Katherine Brugman, André Hupé, Laura Ramey, Caroline [udoncat], Timothy Mark (Bales), Kaible

VOICE CAST

Razputin Aquato: Richard Steven Horovitz

Queepie Aquato: Carson Annable

Mrs. Karpovna: Krizia Bajos

Germ Mom: Krizia Bajos

Patty Puree: Krizia Bajos

Gisu: Poonam Basu

Band-Aid Nurse: Poonam Basu

Racer Clubs: Poonam Basu

HQ Maintenace Kim: Poonam Basu

Accountants: Poonam Basu, Giancarlo Sabogal, James Willems

Panda: Poonam Basu

Brain in a Jar: Jack Black

HQ Agent Crenshaw: Steven Jay Blum

Snake Cop: Steven Jay Blum

Hollis Forsythe: Kimberly D. Brooks

HQ Admin Susan: Kimberly D. Brooks

Bread: Kimberly D. Brooks

Pork: Kimberly D. Brooks

Linestander Kid: Kimberly D. Brooks

Truman Zanotto: Darin De Paul

Croupier: Darin De Paul

Mysterious Figure: Darin De Paul

Germ Attendant: Darin De Paul

Germ Dad: Darin De Paul

Lance: Darin De Paul

Slinky Worm: Darin De Paul

Larry: Darin De Paul

Terryl: Zehra Fazal

Tia: Zehra Fazal

Drone: Zehra Fazal

Elevator Repair Germ: Zehra Fazal

Bob's Lili: Zehra Fazal

Sam: Kate Higgins

Announcer: Kate Higgins

Nurse Die: Kate Higgins

Audience: Kate Higgins, David Kaye, Anna Vocino

Mirtala Aquato: Amber Hood

Moth: Amber Hood

Nurse Bell: Amber Hood

Pinky Worm: Amber Hood

HQ Maintenance Brianne: Erika Ishii

Motherlobe Workers: Erika Ishii, Josh Keaton, Roger Craig Smith, Fred Tatasciore, Kari Wahlgren, Erin Yvette

Coach Oleander: Nick Jameson

Caligosto Loboto: Nick Jameson

Linestander Dad: Nick Jameson

Lizzie: Grace Kaufman

Racer Spades: Grace Kaufman

Easy Snake Equation: Grace Kaufman

Ford Cruller: David Kaye

Dr. Clubs: David Kaye

Ride Operator: David Kaye

Strawberry: David Kaye

Nurse Cherry: Josh Keaton

Hardhat Germs: Josh Keaton, Jennifer Losi, David B. Mitchell

Germ Guy: Josh Keaton

Flustered Man: Josh Keaton

Cast Patient: Josh Keaton

Knight Josh: Keaton

Muscle Man: Josh Keaton

Dinosaur: Josh Keaton

Axeman: Josh Keaton

Pirate: Josh Keaton

Cassie O'Pia: Stephanie M. Komure

Frazie Aquato: Stephanie M. Komure

HQ Admin Sherri: Stephanie M. Komure

Pillinko Nurse: Stephanie M. Komure

Pam: Stephanie M. Komure

Milla Vodello: Alexis Lezin

Gzarina: Alexis Lezin

Germ Lady: Jennifer Losi

Beehive: Jennifer Losi

Dion: Yuri Lowenthal

Dragon: Yuri Lowenthal

HQ Agent Forrest: Yuri Lowenthal

HQ Admin Thad: Yuri Lowenthal

Young Patient: Yuri Lowenthal

Hippo Pot: Piotr Michael

Otto: Piotr Michael

Propagandaneer: Piotr Michael

Sandwich Board Germ: Piotr Michael

Tooth Fairy: Piotr Michael

HQ Admin Evan: Piotr Michael

HQ Bartender: David B. Mitchell

Wizard: David B. Mitchell

Pork Chopper: David B. Mitchell

Tough Germ: David B. Mitchell

Umbrella Goblin: David B. Mitchell

Heart: David B. Mitchell

Mind: David B. Mitchell

Scarecrow: David B. Mitchell

Sphere: David B. Mitchell

Lili Zanotto: Nicki Rapp

Morris: Giancarlo Sabogal

HQ Admin Chet: Giancarlo Sabogal

Gentleman Skull: Giancarlo Sabogal

Racer Diamonds: Giancarlo Sabogal

Polite Germ: Giancarlo Sabogal

Germ Man: Giancarlo Sabogal

Augustus Aquato: Armin Shimerman

Raz's Archetype: Rikki Simons

Germ Foreman: Roger Craig Smith

Froggy Flipper: Roger Craig Smith

Lazy Germ: Roger Craig Smith

Onion: Roger Craig Smith

Alligator Magnet: Roger Craig Smith

Fisher King: Roger Craig Smith

Shakespeare: Roger Craig Smith

Turtle Cop: Roger Craig Smith

Bob Zanotto: Brian Sommer

Loose Baby: Brian Sommer

Judge: Brian Sommer

Germ Crane Operator: Brian Sommer

Sasha Nein: Stephen Stanton

Norma: Catherine Taber

HQ Agent Bigelow: Catherine Taber

Dr. Spades: Catherine Taber

Elephant Cop: Catherine Taber

HQ Agent Hawkins: Fred Tatasciore

HQ Maintenance Frank: Fred Tatasciore

Gzar Theodore: Fred Tatasciore

Gamblers: Fred Tatasciore, Kari Wahlgren

Compton Boole: Nick Tate

Dr. Potts: Nick Tate

Adam: Tru Valentino

Chip Patient: Tru Valentino

HQ Maintenace Colin: Tru Valentino

Jared: Tru Valentino

Donatella Aquato: Anna Vocino

Lori: Anna Vocino

Nurse Barr: Anna Vocino

Whitlatch: Anna Vocino

Assistant Librarian: Anna Vocino

Cafeteria Worker: Anna Vocino

Hospital Announcer: Anna Vocino

Linestander Mom: Anna Vocino

Cone & Cylinder: Anna Vocino

Hourglass: Anna Vocino

Market Cat: Anna Vocino

Molecule: Anna Vocino

Mrs. Yi: Anna Vocino

Hard Snake Equation: Anna Vocino

Voice of Grulovia: Anna Vocino

Enabler: Kari Wahlgren

Giant Germ: Kari Wahlgren

Fish Skeleton: Kari Wahlgren

Witch: Kari Wahlgren

Mrs. Xuan: Kari Wahlgren

Flustered Woman: Kari Wahlgren

Gerda: Kari Wahlgren

Horse Kid: Kari Wahlgren

Lady of the Lake: Kari Wahlgren

Watermelon: Kari Wahlgren

Germ Kid: Kari Wahlgren

Nona Aquato: Audrey Wasilewski

HQ Receptionist: Audrey Wasilewski

Rich Mom: Elyse Willems

Rich Dad: James Willems

Dunce: James Willems

HQ Maintenance Dustin: Travis Willingham

EKG Patient: Travis Willingham

Creepy Patient: Travis Willingham

Old Patient: Travis Willingham

Lumberjack: Travis Willingham

Nick Johnsmith: Elijah Wood

HQ Maintenance: Bobbie Erin Yvette

Egg: Erin Yvette

Skate Germ: Erin Yvette

Skip up to: site menu or main content