Credits

Cast

Raz: Richard Horvitz
Lili Zanotto: Nicki Rapp
Sasha Nein/Bonita Soleil: Stephen Stanton
Milla Vodello: Alexis Lezin
Coach Oleander/Dr. Loboto/Pokeylope: Nick Jameson
Dogen Boole/Whispering Rocket Lady/Rainbow Squirt: Nika Futterman
Ford Cruller/Linda the Lungfish: David Kaye

Bobby Zilch: Doug Giorgis
Benny "The Nose" Fideleo: Bill Tanzer
Clem Foote: Andrew Morris
Crystal Flowers Snagrash: Colleen O'Shaughnessy
Maloof Canola: Brett Walter
Mikhail Bulgakov: Mark Ivanier
Chloe Barge: Brett Walter
Nils Lutefisk: Colleen O'Shaughnessy
Elka Doom: Victoria Hoffman
J.T. Hoofburger: Jeannie Elias
Chops Sweetwind: Ogie Banks
Elton Fir: Christina Pucelli
Phoebe Love: Crystal Scales
Quentin Hedgemouse: Sherrie Jackson
Kitty Bubai: Brett Walter
Franke Athens: Jessie Di Cicco
Vernon Tripe: Faith Abrahams
Milka Phage: Lara Jill Miller
Raz's Father: Armin Shimerman
Boyd Cooper: Alan Blumenfield
Edgar Teglee: Jerry De Capua
Gloria Von Gouton: Roberta Callahan
Fred/Napoleon Bonaparte: Andre Sogliuzzo
Sheegor: Tara Strong
Crispin Whytehead: Dwight Schultz
Female Dancer: Sydney Rainin
Male Dancer: Ogie Banks
Officer O'Lungfish: David Kaye
Lungfish Mom/Den Mother: Ginny Westcott
Lungfish Zealots: Steve Blum, Marc Ivanier, David Kaye, Josh Keaton
G-men: Steve Blum, Becky Houndstooth, Zoe Galvez
Flowers/Thistles: Thessaly Lerner, Nicki Rapp, Peter VanShaik
Jasper Rolls/Phantom: Joe Paulino
Carpenter: Paul Francis
First Peasant: Jarion Monroe
Second Peasant: Alan Blumenfeld
Third Peasant: Jerry De Capua
Hearty Knight: Kevin Blackton
Brave Snails: Toby Gleason
French Soldier: David Kaye
Dingo Inflagrante: Josh Keaton
Lampita Pasionado: Julie Nathanson
St. Bernard: Warren Burton
Collie: Peter Dennis
Dalmation: Matt Kaminsky
Bulldog: Andy Valvur
Wrestling Announcer: Josh Blake
Tiger: Steve Blum
Dragon/Eagle: Dave Boat
Cobra: Josh Blake
Butcher: Earl Boen
Baby Oly: Amber Hood

Double Fine Productions

Creative Director: Tim Schafer

Lead Programmer: David Dixon
Art Director:
Scott Campbell
Lead Designer: Erik Robson
Executive Producer: Caroline Esmurdoc

Lead Gameplay Programmer: Matthew Franklin
Senior Graphics Architect:
Jon Stone

Programming: Lance Burton, Kee Suk Chi, Paul "Dewana" Du Bois, Andrew Falth, Wilson Hom, Anna Kipnis, Nathan Martz, Alex Mouton, Brad Muir, Lloyd Pique, Ingar Shu, Thien Tran, Amy Unger, Joe Virskus, Erik Wolpaw

Animation Supervisors: Sandra Christiansen, Eric Ingerson, David Russell

Art: Kim Cogan, Mark Hamer, Razmig Mavlian, Nathan Stapley

Animation: Raymond Crook, Mark Hamer, Tyler Hurd, Christopher Magovern, Razmig Mavlian, Chris Schultz

Environments: Tim Alexander, Steven Chen, Joseph Ching, Brian Christian , Rhandy Cruz, Josh Lindeman, Lydia Hui-Ju Lu, Gaurav Mathur, Christopher McGee, Kjeld Pedersen, Terry Redfield, Fred Selker, Geoff Soulis, Paul Zinnes

Visual Effects: Dion Hopkins, Sean Wagstaff

Concept Art: Scott Campbell, Peter Chan

Production: Lleslle Aclaro, Camilla Fossen, Malena Slettom

Story and Dialog: Tim Schafer, Erik Wolpaw

Music: Peter McConnell
Sound Design: Bay Area Sound, Clint Bajakian, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Julian Kwasneski

Voice Director: Khris Brown
Voice Production: Lleslle Aclaro, Khris Brown, Kee Suk Chi, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Anna Kipnis, Julian Kwasneski, Lloyd Pique, Malena Slettom, Erik Wolpaw

Character Modelling and Rigging: Raymond Crook, Tyler Hurd, Eric Ingerson, David Russell

Office Manager/Production Assistant: Kelli Townley

QA Lead: Steven Peck
QA Assistant Leads: Bert Chang: Josh Pfeiffer
Quality Assurance: Seth Benson, Tony Gomez, Sam Keshavarz, Juli Logemann, Isaac Marotte

Additional Music: Reid Oda
Additional Programming: Steven Ash,David Coathupe

Double Fine would like to thank

Paul Allan, Kjell Andersson, Graham Annable, Stacy Herring Astor, Shane B., Kyle Balda, Bela, Ian Berry, Brian Brandt, Marek Bronstring, Brandon Burney, Che C., Caesar, The Carpeter Family, Catyanna, Chela, Justin Chin, Jennifer Christensen, Rusalka Clarke, The Conner Family, Denise Conrad, Elliot Crook, Larry and Beverly Crook, Telka Curtis, Natasha Diaz, The Dork Squad, Dougie, Barry Drake, Mami and Papi Esmurdoc, Jamie Fristrom, The Gigglenuts Crew, Jon Grande, Teddy Greer, Susan Harby, Bjorn Haugen, Alan Haus, Tyler Hurd's Mom and Dad, Katherine Isbister, Cybelle Jacobs, Chris Johnson, Sam Kazerooni, Lisa Kim, Sam and Lydia Kipnis, Dan Kitchen, Eng Kuan Koo, Somaiah Kumbera, Missook Lee, Lost Legacy, Kerra Leinen, Mark M., Matt Maddin, Oliver Mains, Joan Collins-Marotte, Ron and Julia Marotte, Vatche Mavlian, John Menzies, Christoper Meyer, Wendy Miller, Greg Morantz, The Muir Family, K.C. Murphy, Finnegan Murphy, Prascilla Park (Sweet-P), Mom and Marcello Pedersen, Lynn Pique, and her two cats, Ted Price, Jimmy Psycho, Thom Reinhard, Chris Remo, Jake Rodkin, Bill Roper, Bonnie Ross, Howard and Janet Russell, Edmundo Sanchez, Rachael Sbuttoni, John and Gwen Schafer, Michelle Schlachta, Scott Selfon, The Selmans, Larry Shapiro, Nate Simmons, Corissa Soulis, James Spafford, Brenda Stone, Erin Stone, Alison Stroll, Jeremiah, Robert and Alicia Stuckey, Peter Tsacle, Paul Warne, Ruth Williams, Peter Winckles, Beatrice Wong, Alan Yu, Anisa-jaan Zahir, Stevan Zivadinovic,

...and the volunteer tester army!

Very Special Thanks: Seamus Blackley, Ed Fries, Will Wright


Majesco

EVP, Creative Director: Joseph Sutton
VP Product Development: Dan Kitchen
Producer: Michael Tatro
Product Development Manager: Catherine Biebelberg
EVP Sales and Marketing: Patrick Flaherty
VP Marketing: Ken Gold
Senior Product Manager:
Liz Buckley
Associate Product Manager:
Zach Smith
Marketing Assistant:
Matt Ciccone
PR Account Director:
Laura Heeb
Director of Creative Services:
Leslie Mills
Package and Manual Design: Vic Merrit
Web Site Design: Keith Patrick, Vic Merrit
QA Manager: Joe McHale
QA Project Lead : Robert Cooper
Lead Testers: Kevin Kurdes, Eric Jezercak, Andrew Bado
Testers:
Jonathan Black, Nick Greder, Pete Rosky, Manny Hernandez, Philip Johnson, Ian Gillespie, Tito Jimenez, Colin Germain, Gina Giacobbe, Martin Sanelli, Steve Macko
Localization Testers:
Christophe Paquignon, Rosemary "Perry" Eisling, Sébastien Krebs, Jan -Michael Kühn, Hoang-Minh Luu, Caroline Pfeifer

Majesco would like to thank

Carl Yankowski, Morris Sutton, Jesse Sutton, Adam Sutton, HighWater Group